<body>
kuromitsu-tiramisu
@bs.com



♥ Friday, October 30, 2009

QC gone wild. lol.


Date: 30/10/09'
lol. a rather sloppily done one imo XD
maple has severe effects on me =x=

"Hmm.. How much exp was jr.pepe again?"
lol. wanted to draw a white vampire.
but then again, why would a level 90 Buccaneer
be training on Jr.Pepes? LOL.
oh hum so the knuckle part is..
kinda screwed up. XD










Just sketching some random stuff @ 4:36 PM

♥ Monday, October 5, 2009

O_O Last page of sketch book 3 T_T


Date : 5/10/09'
Selim Bradley :D
OMGGG I DREW THIS w/o ERASING MUCH
*laughs till die*
those who seen me drawing will know exactly how much i erase.
HAHAHA.


Just sketching some random stuff @ 4:25 PM

♥ Saturday, October 3, 2009

Mac, till 3am drawing LOL


Date : 3/10/09'
head does not equal to body.
GAHH.
i know it looks sucky T_T
wanted a short hair girl for once (i think)
HAHA.

Photobucket

Just sketching some random stuff @ 10:07 PM

♥ Thursday, October 1, 2009

falalalala~ :D


Sitting opposite kelly's workplace, Union NTUC =x= LOL.
side view, check! XD zomg lol
one of my first few successful side view drawings Dx
is the head too big? O_O
lols.
oh, and its not Anorexic looking anymore i hope. XD
kinda had some art references from some manga (forgot the name @_@)
oh hum~ i'll do better next time.
Date: 1/10/09'

1-Photobucket

Just sketching some random stuff @ 7:26 PM