<body>
kuromitsu-tiramisu
@bs.com



♥ Monday, November 9, 2009

Edward fiesta. <3 LOL Utter Randomness.


Date : 8th November O9'
toying with a new paint tool my friend sent me.
haha.
an unreferenced picture of Edward Elric from FMA =x
crappy.
was done with a pathetic mouse T_T
heck was it hard.
HAHAHA. but satisfying (:
i will use this program again,
but not anytime soon.
it took me like..
3 hours to draw this.
and it's not even up to my standard.
tho i love the air brushes and the layering.
makes things so much simpler. XD
well...
for now i will return to the traditional "lao tu"
method of drawing.

PENCIL AND PAPER! (: <3

p.s, its a chibified form of edward elric. XD ( though there's not much difference :X )
p.s.s didn't plan to draw him.
it was super random.
HAHAHA.

Just sketching some random stuff @ 1:05 AM